Trampoline Gymnastics National Squad

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected as members of the 2019-20 National Squad. The National Squad seeks to identify athletes with the potential to contribute to Australia's High Performance targets in the 2017 - 2020 cycle.

Trampoline

Senior Men Club State
Dominic Clarke Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Blake Gaudry SA High Performance Centre SA
Owen Gilbert Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Ty Swadling Eastlakes Trampoline Sports NSW
Blake Rutherford Eastlakes Trampoline Sports NSW
Aiden Thomas Eastlakes Trampoline Sports NSW

Senior Women Club State
Eva Kierath Peak Trampoline & Gymnastics Club WA
Kira Ward Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Claire Arthur SA High Performance Centre SA
Lauren Sampson Eastlakes Trampoline Sports NSW
Imogen Florian Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Jessica Pickering Eastlakes Trampoline Sports NSW

Junior Men Club State
Liam Christie Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Alex Ibrahim Altitude Gymsport NSW
Lleyton Pagett Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Nathaniel Suidgeest Launceston PCYC TAS
Matthew French Kingborough Gymnastics Club TAS
Jai Starrett Eastlakes Trampoline Sports NSW

Junior Women Club State
Amber French Kingborough Gymnastics Club TAS
Isabelle Hayward Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Hannah Spidy-Brown Victoria Park Trampoline & Gymnastics Club QLD

Double Mini Trampoline

Senior Men Club State
Damian Axelsen Kingborough Gymnastics Club TAS
Liam Christie Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Owen Gilbert Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Ryan Hatfield Omega Gymnastics VIC
Matthew French Kingborough Gymnastics Club TAS

Senior Women Club State
Keara Nel High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy WA
Braida Thomas Robertson Gymnastics Club QLD
Carina Hagarty Robertson Gymnastics Club QLD
Amy Lewis Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Kayla Nel High Flyers Trampoline & Gymnastics Academy WA
Cheyanna Robinson Kachan School of Tumbling & Performance NSW

Junior Men Club State
Justin Fokes Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Alex Ibrahim Altitude Gymsport NSW
Harrison Lee Redcliffe PCYC QLD
Callum O'Sullivan Eastside Activity Centre TAS
Eddy Rand Kingborough Gymnastics Club TAS

Junior Women Club State
Lia Sterns Cheltenham Youth Club VIC
Isabelle Hayward Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatics Centre NSW
Trinity Cunningham Robertson Gymnastics Club QLD

Tumbling

Senior Men Club State
Jack Hemmings Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance NSW
Blake Grainger Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance NSW
Ethan McGuinness Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance NSW

Senior Women Club State
Georgia Beddall Adelaide School of Tumbling SA