Board & SMC

Gymnastics Queensland Board

Daren Wolfe

President

Tracie Brooks

Vice President

Nicole Richter

Treasurer

 

Sam Simpson

Director

Ivor North

Director

Kath Graham

Director


 Gymnastics for All Advisory Group

Gymnastics Queensland
GfA Sport Manager 
Julie McNaught
Phone : (07) 3036 5615
jmcnaught@gymqld.org.au 
 
Youth & Adults
Casey Thompson
   
BabyGym Anna Platt
   
Teens Adults/ FreeG
David Eggelton
   
Inclusions Advocate
Hayley Ifield
   
Performance Gymnastics  Jenny Rowland
   
Mature Adults/Fitter for Life
Katie Stewart
   

Men's Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Men's Gymnastics Sport Manager
Trent Lawrie Phone : (07) 3036 5620
TLawrie@gymqld.org.au
Technical Chairperson Brett Wood
 
State Judging Coordinator Jay Pery
 
General Member
Shanna Farenden  
General Member - CQ Regional Tony Hogan                     
General Member - NQ Regional
Matt Walker  
General Member - FNQ Regional
Kelly Tulloch
 

 

Women's Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Women's Gymnastics Sport Manager
Rebecca Carter Phone : (07) 3036 5610
RCarter@gymqld.org.au
Technical Chairperson Jane Wilson
 
State Judging Coordinator Nicki Robbins
 
General Member - SEQ
Trevor Dowdell             
Regional Member - NQ
Fiona Young  
Regional Member - CQ
Tracy Hogan  
Regional Member - FNQ
Maddison Pye  
HPC Representative  Vacant
 

 

Rhythmic Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Rhythmic Gymnastics Sport Manager
Vanessa Polglase     Phone : (07) 3036 5600
vpolglase@gymqld.com.au
Technical Chairperson Gina Peluso
Premier Gymnastics
Judging Coordinator Anya Tabolkina
Aspire Gymnastics Academy
General Member
Heather Lane River city Gymnastics Academy
General Member Renay Downey  
Illusions Gymnastics

 

Trampoline Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Trampoline Gymnastics Sport Manager
Darren Gillis
Phone : (07) 3036 5604
dgillis@gymqld.org.au
Technical Chairperson Kerry Smith                   
Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Club 
Judging Coordinator Melanie Tonks
Redlands City Gym Sports  
General Member Jayden Robison-Patch 
Robertson Gymnastics
General Member Alex Lucas 
PCYC Redcliffe

 

Acrobatic Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Acrobatic Gymnastics Sport Manager
Trent Lawrie
Phone : (07) 3036 5620
TLawrie@gymqld.org.au
Technical Chairperson Yuriy Stepchenkov     
Robertson Gymnastics Academy 
Judging Coordinator Jenny Rowland
Mackay Gymnastics
General Member Sue Fehlahber
Emerald 
General Member Kate Collins
Active Arts 

 

Aerobic Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Aerobic Gymnastics Sport Manager
Rebecca Carter Phone : (07) 3036 5610
RCarter@gymqld.org.au
Technical Chairperson Priscilla Ruddell         
Judging Coordinator Natalie Geale  
General Member Taylor Clayton
 
General Member Michaela Warren  
Commission Member   Nicky Donaldson  



All Communications for the Gymnastics Sport Managment Committee are to be forwarded through the Sport Manager