2019 Education Calendar

Please note:             
 * Closing dates for all Courses & Workshops are listed in the table below.             
 * A 25% Late Fee is applied for all applications/enrolments received after the closing date.            
 * Calendar is updated regularly as venues, dates & presenters are confirmed.  
 *Advanced Coaches Courses - Please note, these courses are subject to the release of the Gymsport Specific Online Courses, currently being developed by Gymnastics Australia.      

Women's Artistic Gymnastics - WAG Rhythmic Gymnastics - RG Acrobatic Gymnastics - ACR
Men's Artistic Gymnastics - MAG Trampoline Gymnastics - TRP Aerobic Gymnastics - AER
Gymnastics for All - GfA Kinder Gym - KG  * Postponed

 Updated 15/02/2019

Date Dis Event Venue Address Times Closing Date
FEBRUARY 2019
1    Beginner Judges Course  Far North Queensland Disabilty Matters Cnr Robert & Waters Road Atherton  5.00pm-9.00pm 29.01.2019 
2-3    Intermediate Judges Course  Far North Queensland   Disabilty Matters Cnr Robert & Waters Road Atherton  Sat8.30am-5.30pmm
Sun8.30am-5.30pm

29.01.2019 
3 ALL Beginner Coaches Course Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler
9.00am- 5.00pm
22.01.2019 
3 ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  North Queensland 
Bowen PCYC
Cnr Hay & Queens Rd, Bowen

9.00am-5.00pm  22.01.2019 
8    Beginner Judges Course  Central Queensland 
Gladstone Gymnastics Club
PCYC Multisports Complex
53 Yarroon St, Gladston

5.00pm-9.00pm  29.01.2019 
9-10    Advanced Silver Judges Course  Brisbane  Sports House Milton
Cnr Castlemaine and Caxton Streets, Milton 
9.00am-6.00pm  29.01.2019 
9-10    Intermediate Judges Course  Central Queensland  Gladstone Gymnastics Club 
PCYC Multisports Complex 
53 Yarroon St, Gladston
Sat8.30am-5.30pm Sun8.30am-5.30pm   29.01.2019 
10    FreeG Workshop  Brisbane  Mitchelton Youth Club
Sid Loder Park, Tel-el-kebir St,Mitchelton 
8.30am-2.30pm  29.01.2019 
10   Intermediate Coaches Course  Central Queensland Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Club, Hall st Rockhampton 8.30am-5.30pm 29.01.2019 
16  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course   Central Queensland  Emerald Gymnastics & Trampolining Club, Topaz Street & Borilla Street, Emerald 8.00am-3.00pm  05.02.2019 
16    Intermediate Coaches Course  Far North Queensland PCYC Cairns 91 Macnamara St Manunda 10.30am- 5.30pm  05.02.2019 
16  ALL  BabyGym Workshop  Far North Queensland PCYC Cairns 91 Macnamara St Manunda  8.30am- 10.30am  05.02.2019 
16    Beginner Judges Course   Central Queensland  Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Club, Hall st Rockhampton  8.00am-1.00pm  05.02.2019
16    Beginner Judges Course  Brisbane  Redcliffe PCYC                                  
Klingner Road, Kippa Ring 
8.00am-1.00pm  05.02.2019 
16-17    Intermediate Judges Course   Central Queensland Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Club, Hall st Rockhampton Sat1.30pm-6.00pm
Sun 8.00am-6.00pm
05.02.2019
16-17    Intermediate Judges Course  Brisbane  Redcliffe PCYC                                  
Klingner Road, Kippa Ring 
Sat 1.30am-6.00pm 
Sun 8.00am-6.00pm 
05.02.2019 
16-17    Beginner/Intermediate Judges Course  Central Queensland
Emerald Gymnastics & Trampolining Club Topaz Street & Borilla Street, Emerald Sat 4.00pm- 8.00pm 
Sun 8:00am- 5:00pm 
05.02.2019
17   Beginner Judges Course   Sunshine Coast  Wide Bay Gymnastics Club
231 Walkers Road, Urangan

9.00am-2.00pm 29.01.2019 
17  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-5.00pm  05.02.2019 
17    Intermediate Coaches Course  Far North Queensland PCYC Cairns 91 Macnamara St Manunda
8:30am - 3:30pm
05.02.2019 
23    Advanced Module 1
(Basic Somersaulting) 
Brisbane  Redcliffe PCYC                                  
Klingner Road, Kippa Ring 
8.30am-1.00pm  05.02.2019 
23-24    Beginner & Intermediate Judges Course  Far North Queensland Mareeba Gymnastics Club 
31 - 39 Abbott Street, Mareeba 
Sat 1:30pm- 5:30pm 
Sun 8:30am- 5:30pm 
12.02.2019 
23-24    Advanced Judges Course  North Queensland  Mackay Sat 11.30am- 7.00pm 
Sun 8.00am- 3.30pm 
19.02.2019 
24    Intermediate Coaches Course  Darling Downs  Allstar Gymnastics Academy
181 Bridge St. Toowoomba
8.30am-5.30pm  12.02.2019 
24    Intermediate Coaches Course  Darling Downs   Allstar Gymnastics Academy
181 Bridge St. Toowoomba 
8.30am-5.30pm  12.02.2019 
24   Intermediate Coaches Course  Gold Coast  Gold Coast Gymnastics Club Coomera Indoor Sports Venue
35 Beattie Road Coomera
8.30am-5.30pm 12.02.2019 
24    Intermediate Coaches Course   North Queensland  Gymnastics Moranbah
Recreation Reserve
Via McCool Street entry, Moranbah 
8.30am-5.30pm  12.02.2019 
MARCH 2019
  Beginner Judges Course  Darling Downs  The Glennie School
248 Herries Street, Toowoomba 
5.00pm-9.00pm  19.02.2019 
2-3    Intermediate Coaches Course  Central Queensland  Gladstone Gymnastics Club
PCYC Multisports Complex
53 Yarroon St, Gladston
Sat 3:00pm- 7:00pm
Sun 8:30am- 1:30pm
19.02.2019 
2-3    Advanced Judges Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics Queensland Lower Office Board Room, Sleeman Sports Complex, Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler
Sat 8.30am-5.30pm
Sun 8.30am-5.30pm
19.02.2019 
  Intermediate Coaches Course  Central Queensland  Gladstone Gymnastics Club
PCYC Multisports Complex
53 Yarroon St, Gladston
8.30am-5.30pm  19.02.2019 
2-3    Intermediate Judges Course   Darling Downs   The Glennie School
248 Herries Street, Toowoomba 
Sat 8.30am- 5.30pm 
Sun 8.30am- 5.30pm
19.02.2019 
2-3    Advanced Judges Course  Far North Queensland Mossman & District Gymnastics Club
Pinjarra Place, 3-7 Mill Street, Mossman
Sat 8:30am- 5:30pm 
Sun 8:30am- 5:30pm 
19.02.2019 
ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-5.00pm  19.02.2019 
  Beginner Judges Course  North Queensland  PCYC Townsville
113 Wellington Street, Aitkenvale 
5.00pm-9.00pm  26.02.2019 
9-10    Intermediate Judges Course  North Queensland   PCYC Townsville
113 Wellington Street, Aitkenvale  
Sat 8:30am- 5:30pm 
Sun 8:30am- 5:30pm
26.02.2019 
9-10   Advanced Judges Course   North Queensland Gymnastics Townsville
33 Dalrymple Road Garbutt

Sat9.00am-6.30pm Sun8.00am-4.30pm 26.02.2019 
9-10    Fitter for Life, FreeG  Far North Queensland South Cairns Gymnastics Club
93-99 Robert Road, Edmonton 
Sat 8:30am- 5:30pm 
Sun 8:30am- 5:30pm 
26.02.2019 
10    Intermediate Coaches Course  Brisbane Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre, Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
8.30am-5.30pm  26.02.2019 
17  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Gold Coast  Gold Coast Gymnastics Club 
Coomera Indoor Sports Venue 
35 Beattie Road, Coomera 
9.00am-5.00pm  05.03.2019 
22    Beginner Judges Course   Far North Queensland Tolga State Primary School
Main Street, Tolga
5.00pm-9.00pm  12.03.2019 
23-24    Intermediate Judges Course  Far North Queensland Tolga State Primary School
Main Street, Tolga 
Sat 8.30am-5.30pm 
Sun 8.30am-5.30pm
12.03.2019 
24 WAG/
MAG/
GfA/ACR
TUM
Advanced Tumbling & Spring (Module 1)  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-3.00pm  05.03.2019 
APRIL 2019
6-7    Intermediate Coaches Course Far North Queensland South Cairns Gymnastics Club
93-99 Robert Road, Edmonton
Sat 3:00pm- 7:00pm
Sun 8:30am- 1:30pm 
26.03.2019
  Intermediate Coaches Course  Brisbane  Y-West Gymnastics Club
76 Andaman St, Jamboree Heights 
9.00am-5.00pm  26.03.2019 
ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Western Districts Youth Club
Wests Leagues Club Lorwood Ave
Purtell Park, Bardon 
9.00am-5.00pm  26.03.2019 
ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Far North Queensland South Cairns Gymnastics Club
93-99 Robert Road, Edmonton
9.00am-5.00pm  26.03.2019 
  Intermediate Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
8.30am-5.30pm  26.03.2019 
  Intermediate Coaches Course   Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
8.30am-5.30pm  26.03.2019 
  Intermediate Coaches Course   Far North Queensland  South Cairns Gymnastics Club
93-99 Robert Road, Edmonton
8.30am-5.30pm  26.03.2019 
  Beginner Judges Course  Central Queensland  Emerald Gymnastics & Trampolining Club
Topaz Street & Borilla Street, Emerald
8.00am-6.00pm  26.03.2019 
14    Intermediate Coaches Course  Sunshine Coast  Sunshine Coast PCYC
Youth Avenue, Nambour
8.30am-5.30pm   02.04.2019 
15  MAG/ WAG/
GfA/ACR
TUM 
Advanced Tumbling & Spring (Module 1)  Gold Coast  Gold Coast Gymnastics Club 
Coomera Indoor Sports Venue 
35 Beattie Road, Coomera
9.00am-2.00pm  02.04.2019 
15-16    Advanced Coaches Course  Gold Coast  Gold Coast Gymnastics Club 
Coomera Indoor Sports Venue 
35 Beattie Road, Coomera
Mon 9:00am- 5:00pm
Tue 9:00am- 5:00pm 
02.04.2019 
27  MAG/ WAG/
GfA/ACR
TUM 
Advanced Tumbling & Spring (Module 1)  Far North Queensland Mareeba Gymnastics Club 
31 - 39 Abbott Street, Mareeba 
10.00am-3.00pm  09.04.2019 
27-28    Advanced Coaches Course  Far North Queensland Mareeba Gymnastics Club 
31 - 39 Abbott Street, Mareeba  
Sat 10.00am -2:00pm
Sun 9.00am - 5:00pm 
09.04.2019 
27-28    Advanced Judges Course  Central Queensland  Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Club 
Hall St, Rockhampton 
Sat 8.30am- 5.30pm
Sun 8.30am- 5.30pm 
16.04.2019 
27-28    Advanced Coaches Course   Far North Queensland Mareeba Gymnastics Club 
31 - 39 Abbott Street, Mareeba  
Sat 10.00am -2:00pm
Sun 9.00am - 5:00pm 
09.04.2019 
27-28    Fitter for Life, TeamGym, FreeG, Baby Gym  Central Queensland  Bundaberg PCYC
Shed 9, 2A Lester Steet, Bundaberg 
Sat 8.00am - 6.00pm
Sun 8.00am - 4.30pm
 16.04.2019
28  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler
9.00am-5.00pm   16.04.2019
28    Intermediate Coaches Course  North Queensland  Mackay  Gymnastics
5 Snow Wright Court Beaconsfield
8.30am-5.30pm  16.04.2019 
MAY 2019
  Beginner Judges Course   North Queensland  Mackay  Gymnastics
5 Snow Wright Court Beaconsfield 
5.00pm-9.00pm  23.04.2019 
4-5    Beginner/Intermediate Judges Course  North Queensland  Gymnastics Townsville
33 Dalrymple Road. Garbutt 
Sat 1:30pm- 5:30pm 
Sun 8:30am- 5:30pm 
23.04.2019 
4-5    Intermediate Judges Course  North Queensland  Mackay  Gymnastics
5 Snow Wright Court Beaconsfield 
Sat 8.30am- 5.30pm 
Sun 8.30am - 5.30pm
23.04.2019 
MAG/ WAG/
GfA/ACR
TUM 
Advanced Tumbling & Spring (Module 1)  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-3.00pm  16.04.2019 
11    Intermediate Coaches Course  Brisbane  Aspire Gymnastics Academy
Robertson State School
Estoril Street, Robertson 
8.30am-5.30pm  30.04.2019 
11-12    Intermediate Judges Course  Brisbane   Sports House Milton
Cnr Castlemaine and Caxton Streets, Milton 
Sat 8.30am- 5.30pm 
Sun 8.30am- 5.30pm 
30.04.2019 
12    Beginner Judges Course  Brisbane  GQ Board Room
Sleeman Sports Centre
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Roads, Chandler 
9.00am-1.00pm  30.04.2019 
18-19    Beginner/Intermediate Judges Course   Darling Downs  Garden City PCYC
219a James Street. Toowoomba 
Sat 1.30pm - 5.30pm
Sun 8.30am - 5.30pm 
 07.05.2019
18-19    Fitter for Life, TeamGym, FreeG, Baby Gym  North Queensland  Mackay  Gymnastics
5 Snow Wright Court
Beaconsfield   
Sat 8.00am- 6.00pm
Sun 8.00am - 4.00pm 
07.05.2019 
19  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-5.00pm  07.05.2019 
26    Intermediate Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
8.30am-5.30pm  14.05.2019 
 JUNE 2019
ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-5.00pm  21.05.2019 
8-9    Intermediate Coaches Course  Sunshine Coast  Sunshine Coast Academy
Victory Park Sporting Complex
Laidlaw Road, Woombye
Sat
2.00pm-6.00pm
Sun
8.30am-1.00pm
28.05.2019 
8-9    Advanced Modules 2 - 4 Coaches Course  North Queensland  Gymnastics Townsville
33 Dalrymple Road. Garbutt 
Sat 1.30pm- 6.00pm 
Sun 9.00am- 4.30pm 
21.05.2019 
8-9    Advanced Modules 2 - 4 Coaches Course  North Queensland  Gymnastics Townsville
33 Dalrymple Road. Garbutt  
Sat 1.30pm- 6.00pm 
Sun 9.00am - 4.30pm 
21.05.2019 
8-9    Fitter for Life, TeamGym, FreeG, BabyGym  Brisbane  Balance Brisbane
6/133 Hyde Road Yeronga 
Sat 8.00am- 6.00pm
Sun 8.00am- 4.00pm
28.05.2019 
ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Darling Downs  Allstar Gymnastics Academy
181 Bridge St. Toowoomba 
9.00am-5.00pm  28.05.2019 
  Intermediate Coaches Course  Gold Coast  Gold Coast Gymnastics Club 
Coomera Indoor Sports Venue 
35 Beattie Road, Coomera
8.30am-5.30pm  28.05.2019 
  Intermediate Coaches Course   Sunshine Coast  Sunshine Coast Academy
Victory Park Sporting Complex
Laidlaw Road, Woombye 
8.30am-5.30pm  28.05.2019 
15    Beginner Judges Course  Brisbane  Redcliffe PCYC                                  
Klingner Road, Kippa Ring
8.00am-1.00pm  04.06.2019 
15-16    Intermediate Judges Course  Brisbane  GQ Board Room Sleeman Centre
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Roads, Chandler
Sat 9.00am- 4.00pm
Sun 9.00am- 4.00pm 
28.05.2019 
15-16    Beginner/Intermediate Judges Course  Brisbane   Sports House Milton
Cnr Castlemaine and Caxton Streets, Milton 
Sat 1.30pm- 5.30pm 
Sun 8.30am- 5.30pm 
04.06.2019 
15-16    Intermediate Judges Course  Brisbane  Redcliffe PCYC                                  
Klingner Road, Kippa Ring
Sat1.30am - 6.00pm
Sun8.00am - 6.00pm
04.06.2019 
16  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-5.00pm  04.06.2019 
23    Intermediate Coaches Course  Brisbane  Robertson Gymnastics Academy
33 Proprietary Street. Tingalpa
8.30am-5.30pm  11.06.2019 
 JULY 2019
MAG/ WAG/
GfA/ACR
TUM 
Advanced Tumbling & Spring (Module 1)  Central Queensland  Gymfinity
Lot 1 - 29 Steptoe Street, East Bundaberg
9.00am-2.00pm  18.06.2019 
6-7    Advanced Coaches Course  Central Queensland   Gymfinity
Lot 1 - 29 Steptoe Street, East Bundaberg 
Sat 9.00am- 5.00pm
Sun 9.00am- 5.00pm 
18.06.2019 
6-7    Advanced Coaches Course  Central Queensland   Gymfinity
Lot 1 - 29 Steptoe Street, East Bundaberg
Sat 9.00am- 5.00pm
Sun 9.00am- 5.00pm 
18.06.2019 
ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-5.00pm  25.06.2019 
  Advanced Judges Course  Brisbane  Sports House Milton
Cnr Castlemaine and Caxton Streets, Milton 
9.00am-3.30pm  25.06.2019 
14    Intermediate Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler  
8.30am-5.30pm  02.07.2019 
14    Intermediate Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler  
8.30am-5.30pm  02.07.2019 
14    Intermediate Coaches Course   Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
8.30am-5.30pm  02.07.2019 
14    Intermediate Coaches Course   Brisbane  Tullebudgera State School
492 Guinease Creek Road, Tallebudgera 
8.30am-5.30pm  02.07.2019 
20  TUM  Intermediate Coaches Course   Brisbane  Redcliffe PCYC
Klingner Road, Kippa Ring
8.30am-5.30pm  09.07.2019 
21  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Gold Coast  Gold Coast Gymnastics Club 
Coomera Indoor Sports Venue 
35 Beattie Road, Coomera 
9.00am-5.00pm  09.07.2019 
21    Intermediate Coaches Course   Brisbane  Redcliffe PCYC
Klingner Road, Kippa Ring
8.30am-5.30pm  09.07.2019 
21    Intermediate Coaches Course  North Queensland  Burdekin PCYC
164 MacMillan Street,  Ayr
8.30am-5.30pm  09.07.2019 
27  MAG/ WAG/
GfA/ACR
TUM 
Advanced Tumbling & Spring (Module 1)  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
12.30pm-5.30pm  09.07.2019 
27-28    Advanced Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
Sat 12.30pm - 8.30pm
Sun 9.00am - 5.00pm 
09.07.2019 
27-28    Advanced Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
Sat 12.30pm - 8.30pm
Sun 9.00am - 5.00pm 
09.07.2019 
27-28    Advanced Judges Course  Brisbane  GQ Board Room
Sleeman Centre
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Roads, Chandler 
Sat 9.00am - 5.00pm
Sun 9.00am - 4.00pm
16.07.2019 
28    Beginner Judges Course  Brisbane  Sports House Milton
Cnr Castlemaine and Caxton Streets, Milton
9.00am-2.00pm  16.07.2019 
AUGUST 2019
  Fitter for Life - The Next Step  Brisbane  50 Plus Fitter
184 Melville Terrace Manly
9.00am-12.00pm 23.07.2019 
ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-5.00pm  23.07.2019 
10&11    Advanced  Coaches Course  Brisbane   Redcliffe PCYC
Klingner Road, Kippa Ring 
Sat 9.00am- 5.00pm
Sun 9.00am- 5.00pm 
30.07.2019 
18  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-5.00pm  06.08.2019 
SEPTEMBER 2019
  Intermediate Coaches Course  Gold Coast  Gold Coast Gymnastics Club 
Coomera Indoor Sports Venue 
35 Beattie Road, Coomera 
8.30am-5.30pm  20.08.2019 
ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-5.00pm  27.08.2019 
15    Intermediate Coaches Course  Brisbane  TBC  8.30am-5.30pm  03.09.2019 
15  MAG/ WAG/
GfA/ACR
TUM 
Advanced Tumbling & Spring (Module 1)  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-3.00pm  27.08.2019 
22  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Gold Coast  Jimboomba Gymnastics Club
5 Paul Court, Jimboomba 
9.00am-5.00pm  10.09.2019 
29    Intermediate Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
8.30am-5.30pm  17.09.2019 
29    Intermediate Coaches Course  Brisbane   Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler
8.30am-5.30pm  17.09.2019 
OCTOBER 2019
ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Sunshine Coast  Sunshine Coast Academy
Victory Park Sporting Complex
Laidlaw Road, Woombye
9.00am-5.00pm  24.09.2019 
5-6    Intermediate Bronze Judges Course  Brisbane  GQ Board Room
Sleeman Centre
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Roads, Chandler
Sat 12.30pm- 5.30pm 
Sun 8.30am- 5.30pm 
24.09.2019 
13  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Western Districts Youth Club
Wests Leagues Club
Lorwood Ave Purtell Park, Bardon 
9.00am-5.00pm  01.10.2019 
13    Intermediate Coaches Course  North Queensland  TBC  8.30am-3.30pm  01.10.2019 
13    BabyGym Workshop  North Queensland  TBC  3.30pm-5.30pm  01.10.2019 
19-20    Intermediate Coaches Course   Far North Queensland  South Cairns Gymnastics Club
93-99 Robert Road, Edmonton
Sat 1.30pm- 5.30pm 
Sun 8.30am- 5.30pm 
08.10.2019 
20  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Far North Queensland  South Cairns Gymnastics Club
93-99 Robert Road, Edmonton
9.00am-5.00pm  08.10.2019 
20  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  North Queensland  Mackay  Gymnastics
5 Snow Wright Court Beaconsfield
9.00am-5.00pm  08.10.2019 
20    Intermediate Coaches Course   Brisbane  Western Districts Youth Club
Wests Leagues Club
Lorwood Ave Purtell Park, Bardon 
8.30am-5.30pm  08.10.2019 
20    Intermediate Coaches Course  Far North Queensland  Atherton Gymnastics Club
Atherton Showgrounds, Louise St, Atherton 
8.30am-5.30pm  08.10.2019 
27  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-5.00pm  15.10.2019 
27    Intermediate Coaches Course  Central Queensland  Gladstone Gymnastics Club
PCYC Multisports Complex
53 Yarroon St, Gladston
8.30am-5.30pm  15.10.2019 
NOVEMBER 2019
ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Central Queensland  Yeppoon Gymnastics & Movement Centre   34 Jabiru Dr, Yeppoon
9.00am-5.00pm  23.10.2019 
10  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Gymnastics QLD High Performance Centre
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler 
9.00am-5.00pm  29.10.2019 
17    Intermediate Coaches Course   Brisbane  Western Districts Youth Club
Wests Leagues Club
Lorwood Ave Purtell Park, Bardon 
8.30am-5.30pm  05.11.2019 
23-24    Fitter for Life, TeamGym, FreeG, Baby Gym  Gold Coast  Gold Coast Gymnastics Club
70 Pacific Ave Miami 
Sat 8.00am-6.00pm
Sun 8.00am - 4.00pm 
12.11.2019 
24  ALL  Beginner Coaches Course  Brisbane  Robertson Gymnastics Academy                 
33 Proprietary Street. Tingalpa
9.00am-5.00pm  12.11.2019 
DECEMBER 2019
  Intermediate Coaches Course  North Queensland  Gymnastics Townsville
33 Dalrymple Road. Garbutt 
8.30am-5.30pm  25.11.2019 
  Intermediate Coaches Course  North Queensland  Gymnastics Townsville
33 Dalrymple Road. Garbutt 
8.30am-5.30pm  25.11.2019 
 TBC            


Sunshine Coast 
Sunshine Coast 
Sunshine Coast 
Sports House Milton 
Cnr Castlemaine and Caxton Streets, Milton 
Far North Queensland
Far North Queensland
22.02.2018
Brisbane
Gold Coast
Beginner Coaches Course
Beginner Coaches Course
Intermediate Judges Course
Intermediate Judges Course
Gymnastics Qld High Performance Centre, Sleeman Sports Complex   Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler  

Brisbane 
Sunshine Coast PCYC  
10 Youth Ave. Nambour
Sunshine Coast PCYC  
10 Youth Ave. Nambour 
Sunshine Coast PCYC  
10 Youth Ave. Nambour 
28.06.2018
Intermediate Judges Course 
Intermediate Judges Course

Gymnastics Qld High Performance Centre Sleeman Sports Complex, Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler
Gymnastics Qld High Performance Centre Sleeman Sports Complex, Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds, Chandler


Allstar Gymnastics Academy   
181 Bridge St. Toowoomba
Allstar Gymnastics Academy   
181 Bridge St. Toowoomba